SANTOS LAGUNA

inicio
Siguenos en:
logo de santo laguna

Guerreros and Mexico under 20 concentrated in Mexico before Four Nations Tournament

29 de Agosto del 2016 1:20 pm.

Guerreros Ronaldo Cisneros, Uriel Antuna, Kevin Lara and Eduardo Aguirre reported to camp Sunday night with Mexico's under 20 team at the High Performance Center in Mexico City. With 26-player team complete, the group will train together throughout the week before the initial list is trimmed down to a group who till travel to China for the Four Nations Tournament. 

The potential opportunity for another international competition wouldn't be the first time the four Santos players have participated in something similar. They were crowned champions in Copa Bahrein earlier in the year where Cisneros was named leading scorer. 

Mexico's first match will be against Kazakhstan on September 9, the second against Iran on September 11, and the third an final on September 13 against China. 

Schedule:

September 9, 2016
4:00: Mexico vs. Kazakhstan
7:35: China vs. Iran

September 11, 2016
4:00: Iran vs. Mexico
7:35: China U-19 vs. Kazakhstan

September 13, 2016
4:00: Kazakhstan vs. Iran
7:35: Mexico vs. China

#

Player Name

Team

Position

Date of birth

1

Aguayo Moreno  Juan De Dios

Guadalajara

Defensa

11 de Marzo de 1997

2

Aguilar Millán Diego De Jesús

Toluca

Medio

13 de Enero de 1997

3

Aguirre Lara Eduardo  Daniel

Santos

Delantero

3 de agosto de 1998

4

Álvarez Velázquez Edson Omar

América

Defensa

24 de octubre de 1997

5

Antuna Romero Carlos Uriel

Santos

Medio

21 de agosto de 1997

6

Cervantes Martín del Campo Alan Jhosué

Guadalajara

Medio

17 de enero de 1998

7

Cisneros Morell Ronaldo

Santos

Delantero

8 de enero de 1997

8

Córdova  Reyes Francisco Sebastián

Alebrijes

Medio

12 de junio de 1997

9

Arellano Lira Ian de Jesús

FC Juárez

Medio

02 de julio de 1997

10

Medina Arroyo Jesús Darío

Querétaro

Medio

25 de septiembre de 1997

11

González Delfín Fernando

América

Delantero

9 de septiembre de 1997

12

Goulart Da Rosa Pedro Augusto

León

Delantero

29 de agosto de 1997

13

Hernández García José Santiago

Atlas

Portero

1 de mayo de 1997

14

Hernández Mata  Fernando Daniel

Monterrey

Portero

2 de Enero de 1998

15

Duran Rodríguez Jorge Alberto

León

Defensa

28 de febrero de 1997

16

Yrizar Martin del Campo Paolo

Querétaro

Delantero

6 de Agosto de 1997

17

López Martínez Pablo César

Pachuca

Medio

7 de enero de 1998

18

Magaña Araujo Kevin Uriel

Guadalajara

Delantero

1 de febrero de 1998

19

Lara Herrera Kevin Raúl

Santos

Medio

18 de abril de 1998

20

Mayorga Almaraz Manuel Alejandro

Guadalajara

Defensa

25 de mayo de 1997

21

Romero Abraham Isai

Pachuca

Portero

18 de febrero de 1998

22

Cortes Padilla Diego

Guadalajara

Defensa

18 de junio de 1998

23

Torres Méndez Ulises

América

Defensa

17 de febrero de 1998

24

Vázquez Vélez Brayton Jose

Atlas

Defensa

5 de Mayo de 1998

25

Vega Rojas Ernesto Alexis

Toluca

Delantero

25 de noviembre de 1997

26

Venegas Moreno Francisco Eduardo

Pachuca

Defensa

16 de Julio de 1998

 

Cuerpo Técnico

1

Ruiz García Marco Antonio

 

Director Técnico

2

Miguel Ángel Gómez

 

Auxiliar Técnico

3

Arturo García

 

Preparador Físico

4

Piña Rivera Fernando

 

Entrenador de Porteros

5

Rabadan Armando

 

Doctor

 

6

Juan Galindo

 

Utilero

 

7

Edgar Mares

 

Video

 

8

Denis Te Kloese

 

 

 

9

Juan Carlos Ortega Orozco

 

Coordinador Tec/Tac.